Newsflash Hide

Summer parade times are a Wednesday until the 6th September

******No Monday parade during the summer******



Repeat the code: [?]
Enter the code you see on the right, into the box below. This is to prove you are human.

Best Cadet of the month


Best cadet of the month
 This is where you can find which cadet has won the best cadet of the month award. To be the best cadet of the month you have to turn up regularly to parade nights, you also have to turn up to the scheduled events and activtities, you have to have good uniform and generally be a good cadet.

Best Cadet February 2015
Cdt Melissa Levy
Runner up Cdt Jay Davie
Best Cadet November 2014
Cdt JayDavie
Runner up Cdt Melissa Levy
Best Cadet October 2014
Cdt Pacey Jackson
Runner up Cdt Bethany Gillespie
Best Cadet September 2014
Cdt Melissa Levy
Runner up Cpl Jago Griffiths
Best Cadet August 2014
Cdt Jay Jay McKendrick
Runner up Cdt Ashleigh Watson
Best Cadet  July  2014
Cpl William Nield
Runner up Cdt Jay Jay McKendrick
Best Cadet June 2014
Cdt Jay Davie
Runner up Cpl William Nield
Best Cadet May 2014
Cdt Pacey Jackson
Runner Up Cdt Ashleigh Watson
Best Cadet for April
Cdt Jay Jay McKendrick
Runner Up Cdt Pacey Jackson

Best Cadet for March 2014
Sgt Callum Terry
Runner Up Sgt Eloisa Gatenby

Best Cadet for February 2014
Sgt Charlie Spencer-Lane
Runner Up Cdt McKendrick

Best Cadet for January 2014
Cdt Watson

Best Cadet for November 2013
Cdt Wills
Runner Up
Cdt Watson

Best Cadet for October 2013
Cdt Griffiths

Best Cadet for September 2013
Cpl Spencer-Lane
Runner Up
Cdt Gatenby

Best Cadet for February 2013
Cdt Shaun Smith
Runners Up:
Cdt Steven Wills and Cdt Jago Griffiths
-
-
Best Cadet for January 2013
Cpl Callum Terry
Runner Up:
Cdt Harry Brewer
-
-
Best Cadet for December 2012
Cdt Harry Brewer
-
-
-
Best Cadet for October 2012
 
Cdt Will Simmonds
Runner up:
Cdt Harry Brewer
-
-
-
Best Cadet for September 2012
Cdt Shaun Smith
Runners up:
Cpl Charlie Spencer-Lane and Cdt Jago Griffiths
-
-
-
Best Cadets for August 2012
Joint Winners Cdt Jess Keatley and Cpl Sam Brewer
Runner up:
Cpl Robert Baxter
 
 

Best Cadet for July 2012
Cdt William Nield
 
Runners up:
Cdt Charlie Bradbury and Cdt Callum Terry
 
-
-
-
Best Cadet for June 2012
Cdt Charlie Spencer-Lane
Runner up:
Cdt Samantha Blake
-
-
-
Best Cadet for February 2012
 
Cdt Shaun Smith
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Keatley and Cdt Griffiths
 
 
 
 
 
 
Best Cadet for January 2012
 
Cdt Harry Brewer
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Spencer-Lane and Cdt Keatley
 
 
 
Special Award - Consistent Effort - Cdt Robert Baxter
 
 
Best Cadet for December 2011
 
Sgt Joe Howarth
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Baxter and Cdt Nield
 
 
Best Cadet for November 2011
 
Cdt William Simmonds
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Baxter and Cdt Smith 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Best Cadet for October 2011
 
Cdt Jess Keatley
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Simmonds and Cdt Baxter
 
 
Best Cadet for September 2011
 
Cdt Sam Brewer
 
Runners up:
 
Cdt Billingham and Cdt Simmonds
 
 
Best Cadet for August 2011
 
Cdt Briony Tobin
 
Runners up:
Cdt Spencer-Lane, Cdt S Brewer, Cdt Redman
 
 
 
 
Best Cadet for July 2011
 
Sgt Amber Pudner
 
Runners up:
Cdt Spencer-Lane, Cpl Maywood, Cdt Bell 
 
Best Cadet for June 2011
 
Cdt Sam Brewer
 
Runners up:
Cdt Rob Baxter and Cdt Ben Anderson
 
  
Best Cadet for May 2011
 
Cdt Louisa Billingham
 
Runners up:
Cdt Sam Brewer, Cdt Holly Pudner, CWO Hull
 
 
Best Cadet April 2011
 
Cdt Ben Pamplin
 
Runners up:
 Cdts Redman, Spencer-Lane, and Pursall
 
Best Cadet March 2011
 
Cdt Holly Pudner
 
Runners up:
Cpl Amber Pudner, Cdts Fulbrook, Redman and Spencer-Lane
 
 
 
Best Cadet for February 2011
 
Cdt Kyle Maywood
 
Runners up:  Cdt Pamplin and Cdt Brewer
 
 
Best Cadet for January 2011
Cdt Sam Fulbrook
Runners up:  Cdt Bell and Cdt Billingham
 
 
Best Cadet for December 2010
 
Cdt Callum Terry
 
Runners up: CWO Hull and Cdt Bruce
Best cadet for November
 
Cpl Pearce
 
Runners up: Cpl Spittle and Cpl Howarth

Cpl William Nield
Runner up Cdt Jay Jay McKendrick